pfl-910x350.jpg

Professional Fighters League MMA

2019 Regular Season

Event Information

Free t-shirt for all arriving before 6:30 on May 9.

With $10 million on the line, Professional Fighters League MMA brings its regular season action to NYCB LIVE on May 9, May 23 & June 6. Don’t miss the chance to see some of the best MMA fighters in the world compete.

VIEW MORE VIEW LESS

Group Sales

For more opportunities to purchase group tickets, please email [email protected]

Fight Cards

PFL 1 – May 9, 6:00pm ET – 11:00pm ET*
ESPN2 (9:00pm ET – 11:00pm ET)

Kayla Harrison (Middletown, OH) (3-0) vs. Svetlana Khautova (Russia) (2-0)
Magomed Magomedkerimov (Russia) (23-5) vs. John Howard (Boston, MA) (27-14-1)
Ray Cooper III (Hawaii) (17-6) vs. Zane Kamaka (Hawaii) (13-3)
Sarah Kaufman (Canada) (20-4-1) vs. Morgan Frier (Las Vegas, NV) (4-1)
Sadibou Sy (Sweden) (7-4-1) vs. David Michaud (Phoenix, AZ) (15-4)

ESPN+ (6:00pm ET – 9:00pm ET)

Handesson Ferreira (Brazil) (13-2-1) vs. Bojan Velickovic (Serbia) (16-8-2)
Genah Fabian (New Zealand) (1-0) vs. Bobbi Jo Dalziel (Canada) (4-0)
Gamzat Khiramagomedov (Russia) (7-0) vs. Glaico Franca (Brazil) (19-5)
Andre Fialho (Portugal) (10-1) vs. Chris Curtis (Cincinnati, OH) (20-5)
Larissa Pacheco (Brazil) (11-2) vs. Roberta Samad (Cincinnati, OH) (4-1)

PFL 2 – May 23, 7:00pm ET – 12:00am ET*
ESPN+ (9:00pm – 12:00am ET)

Lance Palmer (Columbus, OH) (17-3) vs. Alex Gilpin (Madison, WI) (12-1)
Chris Wade (Long Island, NY) (14-5) vs. Nate Andrews (Providence, RI) (15-1)
Andre Harrison (Long Island, NY) vs. TBD
Ramsey Nijem (Orem, UT) (10-7) vs. Ronys Torres (Brazil) (37-6)
Akhmed Aliev (Russia) (17-4) vs. Carlao Silva (Brazil) (11-1)
Alexandre Almeida (Brazil) (20-9) vs. Luis Rafael Laurentino (Brazil) (33-1)
Islam Mamedov (Russia) (16-2) vs. Ylies Djiroun (France) (16-4)
Rashid Magomedov (Russia) (22-3-1) vs. Loik Radzhabov (Tajikistan) (11-0)

ESPN2 (7:00pm ET – 9:00pm ET)

Natan Schulte (Brazil) (15-3-1) vs. Bao Yincang (China) (12-6, 1NC)
Alexandre Bezerra (Brazil) (22-6) vs. Jeremy Kennedy (Canada) (13-1)
Damon Jackson (Dallas, TX) (16-2-1) vs. Movlid Khaybulaev (Russia) (13-0)
Steven Siler (Provo, UT) (32-18-1) vs. Gadzhi Rabadanov (Russia) (10-3-1)

PFL 3 – June 6, 7:00pm ET – 12:00am ET*
ESPN+ (9:00pm – 12:00am ET)

Philipe Lins (Brazil) (14-3) vs. Satoshi Ishii (Croatia) (20-8-1)
Kelvin Tiller (Topeka, KS) (10-2) vs. Muhammed Dereese (Titusville, FL) (7-0)
Maxim Grishin (Russia) (28-7-1) vs. Jordan Johnson (Gilbert, AZ) (10-0)
Valdrin Istrefi (Switzerland) (13-2) vs. Ali Isaev (Russia) (4-0)
Rakim Cleveland (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-11-1, 1NC) vs. Viktor Nemkov (Russia) (26-7)
Ronny Markes (Brazil) (18-7) vs. Sigi Pesaleli (New Zealand) (3-0)
Rashid Yusupov (Russia) (10-1) vs. Mikhail Mokhnatkin (Russia) (11-3-2)
Alex Nicholson (Apopka, FL) (13-7) vs. Francimar Barroso (Brazil) (22-7-1, 1NC)

ESPN2 (7:00pm ET – 9:00pm ET)

Vinny Magalhaes (Brazil) (18-10-1) vs. Emiliano Sordi (Argentina) (17-8)
Dan Spohn (Columbus, OH) (18-6) vs. Bozigit Ataev (Russia) (19-3)
Jared Rosholt (Sandpoint, ID) (17-6) vs. Denis Goltsov (Russia) (22-5)
Ben Edwards (Australia) (4-0) vs. Ante Delija (Croatia) (15-3)

*Fighters and match ups subject to change.

Ticket Information

Tickets start at $25

Tickets for this show can be purchased online at ticketmaster.com or at nycblive.com. Tickets can also be purchased at the Ticket Master box office located at NYCB LIVE.

Parking Information

Pre - paid parking will be available for $20 on Ticketmaster. Parking for this event is $25 upon arrival. Please check back soon for the link to purchase pre - paid parking.

For additional parking information, including a map, policies, and tailgating rules and regulations, please click here.

Upcoming Events